• Thursday, 8 February 2018

    UPDATED: UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2018/2019

    UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2018/2019 has been released The University of Calabar (Unicaldepartmental cut off marks for admission for the 2017/2018 academic session has been released and published online.

    UPDATED: UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2017/2018

    This page has been updated please read below to see UNICAL departmental cut off mark for 2018/2018 academic session. Similarly, it is important to know that admission is given based on merit. Hence don't give your money to anyone promising you to give you admission on any stance. Beware of fraudsters. 


    Below is the 2017/2018 UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark.

    DEPARTMENTCUT OFF MARKQUOTANO. RECOMMBALANCE
    MERITLOCALITYELDA
    ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES2302202101005248
    THEATRE AND MEDIA STUDIES23522021560519
    ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES240230222604217
    MODERN LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION STUDIES200185180501040
    LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES22521520550419
    RELIGIOUS & CULTURAL STUDIES20018518050941
    PHILOSOPHY210185180603624
    AGRIC. ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION190180180702149
    ANIMAL SCIENCE21020019070268
    AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY &WLR MGT.22018518060456
    FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES MGT20019519060357
    MEDEICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE235222215806119
    NURSING SCIENCE240225215805426
    RADIOGRAPHY & RADIOLOGICAL SCIENCES240230222603722
    PUBLIC HEALTH210190180704921
    HUMAN ANATOMY210190180804931
    BIOCHEMISTRY2102001951006634
    PHYSIOLOGY200185180905437
    MEDICINE & SURGERY26325224780764
    ADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATION19018018030228
    EDU. ADMIN & PLANNING210185180503713
    EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING210200180502624
    LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE205195180502030
    HUMAN KINETICS & HEALTH EDUCATION20019018050446
    VOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATION21020018025178
    VOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATION19018018020713
    VOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATION190185180251015
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING23521520430246
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING21519018020146
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018020614
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING21519018020614
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018020317
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING18518018025223
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING19018518025214
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018020515
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING2202101952020
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING2202101952020
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING19018018020713
    CURRICULUM & TEACHING20019018025520
    LAW2692602551309436
    ACCOUNTING238226220705515
    BANKING & FINANCE210200190604317
    MARKETING200185180604515
    BUSINESS MANAGEMENT240230225604119
    BOTANY19018018070961
    GEOLOGY215205200502723
    PURE AND APPLIED CHEMISTRY19018018014014126
    MATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.220210200705119
    MATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.19518018070763
    PHYSICS210185180701060
    PHYSICS205185180602832
    PHYSICS20018018070268
    GENETICS & BIOTECHNOLOGY215195180704624
    ZOOLOGY & ENV. BIOLOGY21518018070862
    Sociology235225220603327
    SOCIOLOGY215200185581543
    GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE215200180583424
    GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE220207195601149
    PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION20019018058751
    PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION235227220602634
    ECONOMICS245234230704426
    POLITICAL SCIENCE235225220603822
    Do you like this article UPDATED: UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2018/2019? Please share and subscribe to our newsletter to receive updates concerning updates that are important to you. We love comments and look forward to it. You contribution is appreciated.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Jobs

    Careers

    Metro